Workers Party Logo

THE WORKERS PARTY

Contact our candidates

The Party has launched websites for all our candidates. If you wish to contact them you can do so through their websites. Volunteers and press enquiries are welcome.

The full list was published here: General election 2024 (workerspartybritain.org)

AreaName
Alloa and GrangemouthTom Flanagan
Altrincham and Sale WestFaisal Kabir
Ashton-under-LyneAroma Hassan
AylesburyJan Gajdos
BarkingMuhammad Asim
BathMatthew Alford
BatterseaDan Smith
BedfordSadik Chaudhury
Birmingham Hodge Hill and Solihull NorthJames Giles
Birmingham YardleyJody McIntyre
BlackburnCraig Murray
Blaenau Gwent and RhymneyChoudhry Yasir Iqbal
Bolton North EastSyeda Misbah Kazmi
Bolton South and WalkdenJack Khan
BootleIan Smith
Bradford SouthHarry Boota
Brent EastJames Mutimer
Brent WestNadia Klok
Brentford and IsleworthNisar Ahmed Malik
BridgwaterGregory Peter Gerrard Tanner
BromsgroveAheesha Zahir
BroxtoweMaqsood Syed
Burton and UttoxeterAzmat Mir
Bury NorthShafat Ali
Bury SouthSameera Ashraf
CaerfyrddinDavid Mark Evans
CambridgeKhalid Abu-Tayyem
Carshalton and WallingtonAtif Abdul Rashid
Ceredigion PreseliTaghrid Al-Mawed
Chatham and AylesfordMatt Valentine
CheadleTanya Manzoor
ChelmsfordMark Stephen Kenlen
Chelsea and FulhamSabi Patwary
Chesham and AmershamMuhammad Pervez Khan
ChesterfieldJulie Lowe
Cities of London and WestminsterHoz Shafiei
Coventry EastPaul Bedson
Coventry SouthMohammed Ali Syed
CrawleyLinda Bamieh
Crewe and NantwichPhil Lane
Croydon SouthKulsum Hussin
Croydon WestAnsah Ullah
Derby SouthChris Williamson
Doncaster CentralTosh McDonald
Dover and DealColin Tasker
DudleyAftab Hussain
Dundee CentralRaymond Mennie
Ealing Central and ActonNada Jarche
Ealing NorthSam Habeeb
Ealing SouthallDarshan Singh Azad
Edmonton and Winchmore HillDenise Headley
Eltham and ChislehurstSean Ellis Stewart
Enfield NorthAishat Anifowoshe
Erith and ThamesmeadMohammed Abu Shahed
Feltham and HestonAmrit Mann
GloucesterSteve Gower
Gorton and DentonAmir Yousuf Burney
Greenwich and WoolwichSheikh Raquib
Hackney South and ShoreditchShahed Hussain
HalifaxShakir Saghir
Hammersmith and ChiswickRaj Gill
Harrow EastSarajulhaq Parwani
HartlepoolThomas Dudley
Hastings and RyePhil Colley
HavantJennifer Nadia Alemanno
Hayes and HarlingtonRizwana Karim
HendonImtiaz Palekar
Hornsey and Friern BarnetDino Philippos
Ilford SouthGolam Tipu
Kingston and SurbitonAli Abdulla
KnowsleyGraham Padden
Leeds Central and HeadingleyOwais Rajput
Leeds North EastDawud Islam
Leeds SouthMuhammad Azeem
Leeds West and PudseyJamal El Kheir
Lewisham EastSteph Koffi
Lewisham NorthMian Faisal Akbar
Lewisham West and East DulwichGwenton Dennis Sloley
Leyton and WansteadMahtab Anwar Aziz
LincolnLinda Richardson
Luton NorthWaheed Akbar
Luton South and South BedfordshireYasin Rehman
Manchester CentralParham Hashemi
Manchester RusholmeMohhamed Bilal
Manchester WithingtonLizzie Greenwood
Merthyr Tydfil and AberdareAnthony Cole
Mid DerbyshireJosiah Uche
Middlesbrough and Thornaby EastMehmoona Ameen
Mitcham and MordenMehmood Jamshed
NewarkCollan Siddique
Newcastle upon Tyne East and WallsendMuhammed Ghori
Newton Aycliffe and SpennymoorMinhajul Suhon
North DurhamChris Bradburn
North East CambridgeshireClayton Maxwell Payne
North SomersetSuneil Basu
Northampton NorthKhalid Razzaq
Nottingham EastIssan Ghazni
Nottingham SouthParas Ghazni
NuneatonJohn Robert Homer
Oldham East and SaddleworthShanaz Saddique
Oxford EastZaid Marham
Pendle and ClitheroeSyed Muarif Hashmi
PeterboroughAmjad Hussain
Plymouth Sutton and DevonportGuy Haywood
Poplar and LimehouseKamran Khan
PutneyHeiko Bernard Khoo
Queen’s Park and Maida ValeIrakli Menabde
Rawmarsh and ConisbroughRobert Redfern Watson
RedditchAmin
Richmond and NorthallertonLouise Anne Dickens
RochdaleGeorge Galloway
Rochester and StroodJohn Innes
RomfordZhafaran Qayum
Rossendale and DarwenTayab Ali
RotherhamTaukir Iqbal
SalfordMustafa Abdullah
Sheffield Brightside and HillsboroughMark Tyler
Sheffield CentralCaitlin Hardy
Sheffield HallamMo Moui-Tabrizy
Sheffield HeeleySteven Roy
Sheffield South EastMuzafar Rahman
ShipleyWaqas Ali Khan
SloughAdnan Shabbir
SmethwickNahim Rubani
South NorthamptonshireMick Stott
SouthamptonWajahat Shaukat
Southgate and Wood GreenGeoff Moseley
Stalybridge and HydeAudel Shirin
StockportAyesha Khan
StourbridgeMohammed Ramzan
Stratford and BowHalima Khan
Streatham and Croydon NorthWaseem Sherwani
Stretford and UrmstonKhalila Chaudry
Sutton ColdfieldWajad Burkey
TamworthAdam James Goodfellow
ThurrockYousaff Khan
TootingTarik Ul Raza Hussain
TorbayPaul Andrew Moor
TottenhamJennifer Obaseki
TwickenhamUmair Malik
Wakefield and RothwellKeith Mason
WallaseyPhilip Anthony Bimpson
WalthamstowImran Arshad
WatfordKhalid Mahmood Chohan
Widnes and HalewoodMichael Murphy
WimbledonAaron Mafi
WindsorSimran Kaur Dhillon
Wolverhampton South EastAthar Ahmad Warraich
Wolverhampton WestVikas Chopra
Worsley and EcclesNasri Barghouti
WycombeKhalil Ahmed
Wythenshawe and Sale EastJohn Barstow

One thought on “Contact our candidates

  1. What your stance is on all war including Ukraine? I am looking for a completely anti war, pacifist party.

Give us your thoughts...